You are viewing cyberskull

The Scrawlings of CyberSkull [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Dread Lord CyberSkull

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

FriendFeed [Jan. 20th, 2009|08:15 pm]
[Tags|, ]
[Current Location |AT 205, De Anza College]
[Current Mood |blahblah]

If you want to see what I am up to these days, go and look at my FriendFeed page at http://friendfeed.com/cyberskull.

I have well over 50 services I use listed there if you wanna find/follow me on them.


View my FriendFeed

View my FriendFeed
LinkLeave a comment

I's write a good blag! [Dec. 6th, 2007|03:48 am]
Yep, you need an edumacation to read this here blag!

This blog's reading level: Elementary School.
LinkLeave a comment

Gamercard [Aug. 28th, 2007|03:54 am]
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |amusedbemused]

Just a little experiment wherein I'm posting all variants of my gamercard.



DL CyberSkull
DL CyberSkull
DL CyberSkull


See them allCollapse )
LinkLeave a comment

Kings of Power 4 Billion % [Aug. 3rd, 2007|04:25 am]
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |"FAX Me" by Yoko Kanno from Be Human: Ghost in the Shell S.A.C.]

Paul Robertson has just posted the trailer to his next film, Kings of Power 4 Billion %. I can't wait to see it!

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

An open letter to Sony and Microsoft… [Jul. 14th, 2007|02:51 pm]
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |irritatedirritated]
[Current Music |"Sing for Absolution" by Muse from Absolution]

Re: Why I haven't bought your shit.

Dear Sir/Madam,

Please address the following points before I can purchase your crappy consoles:

Sony:
  1. Stop the deceptive pricing.
  2. Cut the price. For real this time.
  3. I don't want to buy MotorStorm or any other crap game you offer with the console.
  4. Get a game I actually want for your system. Seriously, it's software that sells a console.
  5. Rumble. This is a deal-breaker.
Microsoft:
  1. Fix the red ring already!
  2. A price cut would be nice.
  3. When mine breaks, don't tell me that surge protectors are to blame. Just fix it fast.
  4. Oh yeah, games beyond that overly hyped first-person shooter you got would be nice. It's not that great.
Sincerely,

Your Dread Lord CyberSkull

LinkLeave a comment

Transformers [Jul. 9th, 2007|12:07 am]
[Tags|, , , ]
[Current Location |Home]
[Current Mood |happyelated]
[Current Music |"Good By My Master" by Yoko Kanno from Be Human]

I just saw Transformers a few hours ago. An altogether entertaining film, it had too much human and not enough robots for my taste. There were only several minor continuity errors that I spotted (how'd that door close), but I still recommend the film. My Sister's friend silver_tusk thinks that the issue is that Michael Bay does not storyboard, and that leads to the poor flow in certain sequences of the film. I don't know enough about the subject myself, but I can see why he arrived at that conclusion and I agree that the editors were probably not given enough to work with.

Still, you should see the movie. It has robots beating the scrap out of each other. ;)
LinkLeave a comment

Olfactory Recollection [Jul. 6th, 2007|10:58 pm]
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |nostalgicnostalgic]

Today I smelled something I have not smelled in a good while. I was a smell that spoke of a forlorn past with a hint of hope. Today I was in a thrift store for the first time since ours closed. I took my sister there because she wanted to buy a set of stacking blocks for her friend's toddler to play with.




You Are Introvert iNtuitive Feeling Judging

This makes you the wotch character... Kirk

Paste the following on your forum!

Check out the test to find out who you are!
LinkLeave a comment

Twitter [Jun. 26th, 2007|08:43 pm]
[Tags|, ]
[Current Location |Living room]
[Current Mood |tiredtired]
[Current Music |Just the TV.]

Heh, 22 weeks since my last update. So if LJ will deign to allow it, here is my Twitter badge.

LinkLeave a comment

WIIIIII! [Jan. 21st, 2007|09:42 am]
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |Wii Menu Music]

I got a Wii. I'm gonna go hook it up now. I got the 36th out of 70 shipped to the Target on Stevens Creek.


The Magick Number by ~CyberSkull on deviantART
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 24th, 2006|04:36 pm]
[Tags|]
[Current Location |Home]
[Current Mood |aggravatedaggravated]
[Current Music |Animal Crossing town theme]

I got a degree in the mail the other day. They misspelled my name.



HowManyOfMe.com
LogoThere are:
7
people with my name
in the U.S.A.

How many have your name?

LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]